Author Topic: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller  (Read 110051 times)

Offline blades

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 21
  • Country: us
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #650 on: July 27, 2017, 05:56:57 PM »
Just wanted to stop in and share that my controller is still rocking right along.  Super pleased with this investment.

I did want to share something strange I have had happen twice to me.  I use both the original USB stick and several other PNY brand sticks.  I removed all of the system config files from the original USB stick some time ago, but here recently I have had the control completely reboot and dump all home positions when I plug in the original stick that has nothing but .NC files on it.  I am not sure how or why, but it is happening.  I have not experienced this with the other sticks. 

My solution so far is to keep Benedikt's files on that USB at all times.  Seems to be solid again.

Anyone experience this?  Or have an explanation of what I might have done wrong?

Rob

I've also had a couple strange/unexplained resets on my controller. I stopped using the USB drive that came with it, only because I don't like the way it plugs/unplugs. Seems to require a lot more force, so I started using a SanDisk drive I had laying around.

On 2 occasions, my controller completely reset, and I lost ALL my user variables, completely reset to factory defaults. I don't remember if I happened to start it up or shut it down with the USB drive in, but now I am diligent to make sure the USB drive is not plugged in when I am starting up or shutting down. Like I said, I don't know if it's jump-drive related or not.
Bill

- No best but better

Offline russ57

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 67
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #651 on: July 28, 2017, 05:20:26 AM »
m.aliexpress.com/amp/item/32820438809.html
USd 225

-russ


Offline Benedikt

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 168
  • Country: de
    • My website
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #652 on: July 28, 2017, 01:59:52 PM »
m.aliexpress.com/amp/item/32820438809.html
USd 225
I have had a look and while it looks rather nice, I think it is not a good replacement, since it seems as if it had no FPGA and is quite a bit more expensive than the DDCSV1.1. The screen has a slightly higher vertical resolution than the one of DDCSV1.1 though.
This is certainly a device for another topic.

So, good news, thanks to all your kind donations, which I have all featured on http://pandora-cnc.eu/supporters I have ordered a replacement, 4-axis DDCSV1.1 from eBay. The eBay unit was a bit more expensive than the one on AliExpress, but it allowed me to directly pay via PayPal and I have had more suitable shipping options than on AliExpress. The unit is scheduled to arrive in mid-August.
Again thank you so much!  :mmr:

Best regards,
Benedikt

Offline blades

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 21
  • Country: us
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #653 on: July 29, 2017, 11:33:32 AM »
Excellent, I'm happy you were able to get another controller on the way!

Be careful with these "other" controllers. I purchased one of these, THINKING it was essentially the same thing as the DDCSV1.1, but a little nicer with an expanded keyboard and color display. It's not the same thing at all, it's only good for simple manual input NC programming at the controller. It has a USB drive, but lacks the OS to actually allow you to upload an NC file from a jump drive. It's a nice unit, but completely useless, and sitting in a drawer, still in the box. Such a waste of $$.

https://chinaplccenter.com/tc55v-cnc-controller.html
Bill

- No best but better

Offline Benedikt

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 168
  • Country: de
    • My website
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #654 on: July 29, 2017, 12:04:33 PM »
Excellent, I'm happy you were able to get another controller on the way!

Be careful with these "other" controllers. I purchased one of these, THINKING it was essentially the same thing as the DDCSV1.1, but a little nicer with an expanded keyboard and color display. It's not the same thing at all, it's only good for simple manual input NC programming at the controller. It has a USB drive, but lacks the OS to actually allow you to upload an NC file from a jump drive. It's a nice unit, but completely useless, and sitting in a drawer, still in the box. Such a waste of $$.

https://chinaplccenter.com/tc55v-cnc-controller.html
Oh, that was close. I actually initially considered buying something similar to this one.
Glad, I actually settled for the DDCSV1.1 after watching a video from mikeselectricstuff about a similar controller, where he pointed out the DDCSV1.1 as an alternative.
The good thing about the DDCSV1.1 is the fact that it is based on Linux, which makes it rather modular and easier to reverse engineer and faster to make useful progress. Also it allows replacing just single components instead of having to write completely new firmware to get anything changed.

Offline Simon0362

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 32
  • Country: fr
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #655 on: August 04, 2017, 04:00:47 AM »
Things move on very fast in this game.
Go to CNC workshop. cn and search for abrsnd new controller called a CW40
Supports 257M of memory, 4 axis can handle tool changes and addresses some of the downsides of the DSV

I have asked for a few PDF and will post it when I get it.
Looks to be roughly the same price.
Any updates John?

Offline Avis

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 8
  • Country: es
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #656 on: August 09, 2017, 12:23:06 PM »
Hi, I need to put reverse the external output of the "stop" button since it works me upside down . Is it parameter # 424?
Thank you.

Offline PPRINT

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 49
  • Country: us
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #657 on: August 10, 2017, 08:41:16 AM »
Hi, I need to put reverse the external output of the "stop" button since it works me upside down . Is it parameter # 424?
Thank you.
Can you help me understand the problem better.
I am understanding that the emergency stop button signal is active until you engage the button itself. Is that correct?

Rob

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-G900A using Tapatalk

The afternoon knows what the morning never suspected.

Offline Avis

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 8
  • Country: es
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #658 on: August 10, 2017, 09:07:03 AM »
If it is correct, I have changed parameter # 424 and it has been resolved.
Thanks for your reply.
Regards

Offline Avis

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 8
  • Country: es
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #659 on: August 16, 2017, 12:51:48 PM »
On several occasions the program of the DDCSV1 panel has stopped and I have had to disconnect it to restart this one again, I do not know how to solve this problem, maybe with a ferrite filter at the input of the feed do something. Has anyone had this problem?
Thank you

Offline c4g

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #660 on: August 24, 2017, 06:19:38 PM »
I am new to this site  and new to cnc. I built my 1st cnc router using the DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller patched with pandora. :)

How do i copy and edit the current controller settings offline? if i edit system.backup file located on  the usb drive i get a parsing error message from the pandora configurator. Ubuntu lists the file as a bin file.

and where can i find out what each config line # number sets? there seems to be multiple setting for axis speed and i am unsure what each does. my interest is when the machine is working the feed rates are low (the DDCSV overides G code  speed settings), but when the machine is transiting, the rates are fast, with a maximum safe rate set in software. Currently I manually change the FRO variable to do this.

and how do i set a machine home position? I do not have a home probe so i'd like to set a home position in  software ( using MACH machine coordinates) so that the head returns to the same position for tool changes as such or  when a job is finished.

the chinenglish manual is a confusing read for me....

thanks, this thread was an amazing read & very educational!
cheers & thanks

Offline chriscnc

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 39
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #661 on: August 27, 2017, 10:08:06 PM »
Finally getting to set mine up

Offline chriscnc

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 39
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #662 on: August 30, 2017, 03:31:17 PM »
Hey group, so some advice on the internal vs external power, im converting a Multi-cam cnc router to our loved ddcsv. to original control is from 1998 and has to be drip feed... and sucks with fast 3d moves. I've built many CNC mills etc from the ground up but this one im doing more of a conversion reusing 90% of whats there it has nice IMS drives and power supplies and magnetic home switches etc.

So here is my question the drives have a nice 5v supply already tie'd to drive for the opto (3 wire 5v+,step,dir) can I leave the 5v from the PSU and not use the 5v from the DDCSV, as the grounds will still be the same so the signal will be driven low either way. second is the home switches, they are magnetic 3 wire but are tied to the 24v psu will the home input take a 24v v.s the 12V as noted and supplied from the ddcsv, I would hate to need to swap these out for 12v ones, or I can try and source a level converter. Basically, there is a real nice5/12/24v PSU all wired up already in there and am wondering if I can/should use it v.s the DDCSV power outputs and only tie the signals in, my concern is some of the loads such as these 1998 magnetic switches and opto drives may pull more than the DDCSV step down regulator is putting out.

Offline c4g

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #663 on: September 08, 2017, 10:14:31 PM »
I have made a probe and it works great for probing the z axis  zero working height in the current coordinate system (usually g54).

I was surprised that when working in the machine coordinates (G53?), the probe function does not use the offset stored in line 69:   Thickness of tool sensor". I wish to use the probe sensor to calibrate the table top to tool tip distance (which varies every time the tool is changed), as I have a software -z axis limit of zero set , so that my tools do not accidentally dig into the table bed.

The process i  use to do this is:

1) tool change
2) place the probe plate on the table surface
3) switch to any one of g54,...g59
4) initiate the probe function (3 key presses)
5) the tool moves down, touches the probe plate, moves back up to line 75: Retraction distance after probing + line 69: Thickness of tool sensor" the probe function automatically rezeros the z distance.
6) switch to G53 (Machine) coordinates
7) zero z axis with DRO readout from step 5 (5+ key presses)
8) switch back to working coordinate system. (more key presses)
9) continue on working

if the probe function worked the same way in g53 as the others then i would not have to do this.

is there a built in function that does the same thing? or

can someone write a gcode routine for me to do this same? Im a noob to gcode, so I am not sure where to start.

Again, all i want to do is probe for the table top to tool tip zero position, so that the software limits protect the table top & tools

Offline chriscnc

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 39
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #664 on: September 09, 2017, 10:41:51 PM »
ref C4G..

 I'm not sure on this control if a soft limit is applied to both g54 and g53, in general, your soft limits are mach g53 only. so the best way to stop from cutting your table is to zero off the table then in your cam ref the Z as the bottom of the material then all of your g code will be in the + direction. if you have a spoil board Zero of it for the cut through.

Offline chriscnc

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 39
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #665 on: September 09, 2017, 11:05:18 PM »
homing set up issue, so ive converted my Multicam and its moving great but im having an issue with homing, when it home's the dir option is reversed from noted, causing the 10mm retract to be added so it see home then jumps 10 more mm in the same direction instead of backing up. There is no way to add a neg value if I switch the homing direction pos to neg it rev the 10 mm as it should but the issue is the axis is then homing the wrong direction. basical if you tell it to home y to a neg direction it homes pos its rev even tho all axis move correctly and then the bounce back is wrong. Also seams there is no way to do a home offset. my mach has the X axis home at full pos (right side) forcing me to use right for zero vs left. is there any way to add a home offset. I guess in g54 it does not matter anyway but I just like it to all lineup. to fix the bounce back issue i just set it to zero so it does not move after home.

Offline chriscnc

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 39
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #666 on: September 09, 2017, 11:06:43 PM »
Also homing speed also does not change, the speed its stuck at 50mm/m

Offline tklus

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #667 on: September 11, 2017, 08:03:07 PM »
hey guys,
I have an extra DDCSV 1.1 that I would like to sell. in good working order. it has the hand wheel and 8g sd card and usb extension. asking $200 shipped. I can post it  up on ebay if buyers would prefer the protection. I can accept paypal.

Offline tklus

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2

Offline chriscnc

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 39
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #669 on: September 12, 2017, 06:29:46 PM »
About to give up

Hello, thanks for your time on the DDCSV. I have mine all set up on a Multicam router.. motion, homing, probe, M3 and M8 all works great..... but am having issues with motion processing arcs. every time there is an arc and goes from an arc to a line it jumps over this is not an electrical/mechanical problem, it even shows it in the display it is doing it. I've tried many posts in fusion from Fanuc to Jays and all do the same thing. Its very frustrating and makes the control unusable. any ideas why it's doing this? is anyone else's doing it also with arcs? I've attached a pic of my router, the screen that shows the jump at arc ends, the g-code and fusion file. Any help would be great or im back to using the 1995 drip feed control or mach conversion. such because its a nice unit if the software worked. I may jump on a SMC-4-4 I hear those have no issue with gcode?

Thanks much

Chris

Offline chriscnc

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 39
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #670 on: September 12, 2017, 09:58:28 PM »
Messed with it all day all G02 moves regardless of the code are breaking the arc's made 3 different parts/G-Code and all have the same issue I've run the code through simulators and it works fine. Ive run a few different post processors and same results. One thing may be my firmware is newer, so maybe its a problem with the firmware. if some one could please run the code and look on the draw screen and see if the outer line is broken on the end of the arcs.  thanks much if it's my firmware I can just load an old version from the link in this forum

(Program: 1001)
(Toolpaths: 2D Contour3, 2D Contour4)
(Units: millimeters)
(Tool: flat end mill, D=3.175 CR=0.000)
(Workpiece:   0.000 <= X <= 152.000 | 0.000 <= Y <= 70.829 | -10.000 <= Z <= 0.000)
(Tool travel: -0.587 <= X <= 152.587 | -0.587 <= Y <= 72.369 | -10.000 <= Z <= 15.000)
(Safe Z: 15.000)
G90
G21
G64 P0.0254
G00 Z15.000
S 10000
M03
(--- 2D Contour3 ---)
S 10000
G00 X76.027 Y49.141 Z15.000
G00 X76.027 Y49.141 Z5.000
G01 X76.027 Y49.141 Z1.000 F762
G01 X76.027 Y49.141 Z-4.683
G01 X76.048 Y49.129 Z-4.804
G01 X76.106 Y49.093 Z-4.907
G01 X76.194 Y49.039 Z-4.976
G01 X76.298 Y48.975 Z-5.000
G01 X76.569 Y48.810 Z-5.000
G03 X77.005 Y48.915 Z-5.000 I0.166 J0.271
F2500
G02 X78.360 Y49.674 Z-5.000 I1.354 J-0.828
G01 X88.613 Y49.674 Z-5.000
G01 X88.613 Y50.723 Z-5.000
G01 X63.419 Y50.723 Z-5.000
G01 X63.419 Y49.674 Z-5.000
G01 X73.623 Y49.674 Z-5.000
G02 X75.211 Y48.087 Z-5.000 I0.000 J-1.587
G01 X75.211 Y18.107 Z-5.000
G01 X76.772 Y18.107 Z-5.000
G01 X76.772 Y48.087 Z-5.000
G02 X77.005 Y48.915 Z-5.000 I1.587 J0.000
F762
G03 X76.900 Y49.352 Z-5.000 I-0.271 J0.166
G01 X76.629 Y49.517 Z-5.000
G01 X76.525 Y49.581 Z-4.976
G01 X76.438 Y49.634 Z-4.907
G01 X76.379 Y49.670 Z-4.804
G01 X76.358 Y49.683 Z-4.683
G00 X76.358 Y49.683 Z15.000
(--- 2D Contour4 ---)
S 10000
G00 X17.238 Y72.369 Z15.000
G00 X17.238 Y72.369 Z5.000
G01 X17.238 Y72.369 Z1.000
G01 X17.238 Y72.369 Z-9.683
G01 X17.238 Y72.345 Z-9.804
G01 X17.238 Y72.276 Z-9.907
G01 X17.238 Y72.173 Z-9.976
G01 X17.238 Y72.052 Z-10.000
G01 X17.238 Y71.734 Z-10.000
G03 X17.556 Y71.417 Z-10.000 I0.318 J0.000
G01 X136.000 Y71.417 Z-10.000 F2550
G02 X152.587 Y54.829 Z-10.000 I0.000 J-16.588
G01 X152.587 Y43.500 Z-10.000
G02 X108.500 Y-0.587 Z-10.000 I-44.087 J0.000
G01 X43.500 Y-0.587 Z-10.000
G02 X-0.587 Y43.500 Z-10.000 I0.000 J44.087
G01 X-0.587 Y54.829 Z-10.000
G02 X16.000 Y71.417 Z-10.000 I16.587 J0.000
G01 X17.556 Y71.417 Z-10.000
F762
G03 X17.873 Y71.734 Z-10.000 I0.000 J0.317
G01 X17.873 Y72.052 Z-10.000
G01 X17.873 Y72.173 Z-9.976
G01 X17.873 Y72.276 Z-9.907
G01 X17.873 Y72.345 Z-9.804
G01 X17.873 Y72.369 Z-9.683
G00 X17.873 Y72.369 Z15.000
G00 Z15.000
M5
M2

Offline Ryan7777

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #671 on: September 13, 2017, 10:26:57 AM »
Sorry Chris! I don't know enough about Gcode yet to give you an answer to your problem. But I can run your code in a couple of different bits of software and see if it's broken in simulation. But as you say, it may be more of a hardware issue. Someone with an actual DDCSV might be better help. I'm still waiting for my first one to arrive in a day or two.

I just wanted to toss in a request for Ethernet connectivity to Benedict on the new firmware front.

I know some of you don't like the idea of having your beloved mill attached to the wild world web for sneaky hackers to start turning out fidgit spinners using your mill bed for material, but I plan on simply setting my home routers firewall to block my mill from ever seeing the wider web! I just want local connectivity so I don't have to swap USB sticks every time I need to make a little change to my gcode or do a simple test. It's nice they give you a sacrificial connector on the controller, but I'm more worried about remembering to eject my drives safely than that. And I have bricked a stick or two by just that in my day.

Oh, and as far as reading the FPGA flash, that's probably where the axis difference resides. And it wouldn't be useless to read it, the FPGA is essentially Frankenstein's monster without a brain until it is powered up. It only knows what it is once it reads the flash for configuration, you don't burn anything to the FPGA, it can't hold anything on its own once powered down.

I would think if one wanted to really dive deeply, you could Frankenstein in socket for flash chips or just read from it on board, take the resulting bin or hex and fidgit with it bit by bit. It would be a slowwww process, but it's been done with other devices...

Respectfully,

Ryan

Offline chriscnc

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 39
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #672 on: September 13, 2017, 11:32:04 AM »
Thanks Ryan7777,

The code is correct, I've tested it on other simulators and my tormach... the controller is just having issues with transitioning from a G02 move to a G01 move the straight line is always shifted off and broken. My firmware is stock as it was newer then the latest revision here so I didn't change it as there were notes from benedict he was porting the newer firmware, I just wonder if it is my firmware, I would roll it back to the modded one here if I knew it worked.

Offline Ryan7777

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #673 on: September 13, 2017, 08:10:36 PM »
Hey group, so some advice on the internal vs external power, im converting a Multi-cam cnc router to our loved ddcsv. to original control is from 1998 and has to be drip feed... and sucks with fast 3d moves. I've built many CNC mills etc from the ground up but this one im doing more of a conversion reusing 90% of whats there it has nice IMS drives and power supplies and magnetic home switches etc.

So here is my question the drives have a nice 5v supply already tie'd to drive for the opto (3 wire 5v+,step,dir) can I leave the 5v from the PSU and not use the 5v from the DDCSV, as the grounds will still be the same so the signal will be driven low either way. second is the home switches, they are magnetic 3 wire but are tied to the 24v psu will the home input take a 24v v.s the 12V as noted and supplied from the ddcsv, I would hate to need to swap these out for 12v ones, or I can try and source a level converter. Basically, there is a real nice5/12/24v PSU all wired up already in there and am wondering if I can/should use it v.s the DDCSV power outputs and only tie the signals in, my concern is some of the loads such as these 1998 magnetic switches and opto drives may pull more than the DDCSV step down regulator is putting out.

Reading back a bit here about your mill and the power supply question.

Often AC to DC power supplies are fine sharing house keeping duties and will live together just fine sharing grounds. It's done all the time and shouldn't be a problem.

But I see a lot of people that tend to over think level shifting and resort to more trouble than they need. For example, it sounds like you need to shift 24VDC out of your magnetic sensor down to 12VDC?

I would advise you not to try to put 24VDC into a port that expects a maximum of 12VDC. It's likely optoisolated but you'll probably smoke the opto. Just don't do it.

That said, a simple resistor voltage divider is what you need! Two resistors is all that you need in fact. I've seen people suggest opamps at half gain and weird stuff like that which is totally overkill. A lot of parts that only end up going to waste.

I'll let you research the math  :smart: but there is a quicker shortcut...

There are voltage divider calculators on the web that will let you input your starting voltage, your desired voltage and whatever resistor you choose for one leg, and it will give your the value for the other. The better calculators will tell you how much power your resistors will dissipate and how much current it will be drawing. Since you are dividing your voltage in two, it's really easy. Just choose two resistors of the same value! But since you are dropping half of 24 volts, you need to pick higher value resistors! Two 100k ohm 1/4 watts would probably be just fine. This will lessen the current draw on your sensor output and dissipate less heat, use less power and save more trees.

Bowden's hobby circuits hosts my favorite divider calculator because it calculates power dissipation and current. And it does the math!

Just use the 24 volt signal output out of your your magnetic sensor and tie it to the top side of the divider, the other end of the divider to ground, and the middle of the divider is now your new 12 volt DC magnetic switch signal. Easy. The grounds should already be shared.

Shifting up would require active circuitry or relying on the higher voltage supply and whatnot of course, but there are chips made just for that, opamps are great for amplifying AC, but a lot of hassle for D.C., just use a purpose made chip for DC shifting, no extra components and oscillation issues.

Sorry if you know all this already, but I see people who could stand to learn that you don't always need a complex circuit to do a simple job that a couple of simple resistors can do!

-Ryan

Offline PPRINT

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 49
  • Country: us
Re: DDCSV1.1 4 Axis controller
« Reply #674 on: September 13, 2017, 08:11:42 PM »
Chris, sorry you are having problems with this.  I know too well how stressfull these things can be.

There are a couple/few different ways to output an arc move in a cnc.  Some controls are finicky about what they like...and I have already found out this is a finicky one.

Here is some code I run fine in my machine.  Please give it a try and let me know if it works correctly for you.  It is in metric units.

Set the G54 anywhere you want on the table and set the z height anywhere above the table.  The program cuts down to Z0.0 so it should not hit anything.

edit:
The comments in the code below indicates a large material size, but just disregard that.  The program only profiles a 6" x 6" box that has .5" corners. 

(ARC_TEST)
(EnRoute Software)
(www.enroutesoftware.com)
(9/13/2017 7:05:06 PM)
(Material Size)
(X= 431.8000, Y= 762.0000, Z= 19.05)
G49 G80 G17 G90 G0 G94 G40 G98
T1 M6
(1/8" End Mill )
S18500 M3
G54 G90  X153.9875 Y76.2000
G43 Z2.50 H1
G1 Z0.0 F635.0
G1 Y139.6118
G3 X139.6118 Y153.9875 I-14.2875 J0.0882
G1 X12.7882
G3 X0.0000 Y146.2460 I-0.0882 J-14.2875
G1 Z9.5250 F20000.0
G1 Y6.1540
G1 Z-2.5400 F635.0
G3 X6.1540 Y0.0000 I12.7000 J6.5460
G1 Z9.5250 F20000.0
G1 X146.2460
G1 Z-2.5400 F635.0
G3 X153.9875 Y12.7882 I-6.5460 J12.7000
G1 Y76.2000
G00 Z2.5
M5
G0 Z25.4
M30


Thanks,
Rob
« Last Edit: September 14, 2017, 04:08:22 AM by PPRINT »
The afternoon knows what the morning never suspected.